Admin

Listing of Activities and Clubs

Activity/Club Sponsor Room # TIME
Academic Team Dailidonis, Debra F230 Fri: 1:40-2:30 (Google code: ra6gs45)
Academy of Finance Louetta Muller C125 During Fundraising
Academy of Law Virginia Sisk F234 (Zoom) TBA
Aeronautics Club Rodney Robinson G162 TBA
Ambassadors Club (IB) Sue Postma IB Office Resumes Semester 2
ASL Club Whitney Bryant A114 TBA
Best Buddies Club Sharon Trosiel Vision Room Tues & Thurs.
Blankets club Sue Postma IB Office TBA
BAND Lederian Townsend Band Room Tues. & Thurs. 2.30-5:30PM
     Concert Band Lederian Townsend Band Room TBA
     Wind Ensemble Lederian Townsend Band Room TBA
     Jazz Band Lederian Townsend Band Room Tues. & Thurs. 2.30-5:30PM
     Marching Band Lederian Townsend Band Room Tues. & Thurs. 2.30-5:30PM
     Dance Team Lederian Townsend Band Room Tues. & Thurs. 2.30-5:30PM
     Drum Line Lederian Townsend Band Room Tues. & Thurs. 2.30-5:30PM 
      Orchestra Lederian Townsend
Band Room
TBA
Caloosahatchian (Yearbook) Jenna Jungferman B 207 TBA
Ceramics & Modern Art Club Angela Brant C 128 TBA
Chorus Trevor Tran Chorus Room TBA
Class Elections Rebekkah Scott B220 As needed
Chamber Chorus Trevor Tran Chorus Room Weds. 1:35-3:00PM
College Reach Out Program (CROP) Shoshanna Bordes B203 Weds.  1:50-2:35PM
DECA Louetta Muller C125 Semimonthly
Drama Gretchen Tindle TBA TBA
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Sirianni & Benkovski TBA TBA
Financial Literacy Club Louetta Muller C125 TBA
Future Educators of America Andrea Hollan C131 Monthly Zoom (Google code: aur213x)
Freshman Class Todd Abbey
TBA
Graduation Angela Higginbotham Guidance Office  
Greenies Give Back Steve Geraci F247 1st Mon. each month, 1:45 pm
GIFTS Sharon Trosiek  Vision Room Tues., First meeting September 15
Helping Hands Lynn Ebert Zoom  TBA
HOSA (Health Occupations Students of America Dave Trepowski E308 (Zoom) TBA
Homecoming Rebekkah Scott B220 TBA
Homework/Scholarship Annie Spielmaker A108 Mon.-Thur; 2:00 - 2:30 pm
Interact Club Tamara Herring F231  TBA
JROTC Scott Robinson ROTC Bldg. Mon.-Thurs.
Junior Class Angela Brant C 128 Once a month
Key Club  Lisa Pfeiffer  F235 Once a month (Google code: d6kpyjz)
Law Club Virginia Sisk Zoom Once per quarter
Mock Trial TBA TBA TBA
Model UN Debra Dailidonis F230 & Zoom Monday, 1:40-2:30 (Google code: qavt64q)
Mu Alpha Theta Jason Jordan B206 3rd Thursday, monthly 1:45-2:15
National Art Honor Society Beth Everhart C127  TBA
National Career Tech Honor Society Andrea Hollan C129/C131 (Zoom) Meets monthly(Google code: wgxrvmj)
National English Honor Society Millage & Holzinger Media Center Last Thur. of the month, 1:45-2:30PM
National Honor Society Elisa Grossman Zoom TBA
National Science Honor Society Samantha Attard Cafeteria 1st Tue of the month 1:45-2:15PM
Online School Newspaper Emily Milliage B209 TBA
PAWS Ashley Stowell B224 Every other Thursday
Pay it Forward Club Kim Jones B212 TBA
PROM Angela Brant A104-C128 TBA
Recycling Club Laurie Folgate E303 Every Tuesday 1:45-2:30PM
Relay For Life Trish Weekley B215 TBA
Rho Kappa (Social Studies Honor Society) Tamara Herring F231 TBA
Sailing Club Emily Millage B209 Sailing Center
Save What's Left Laurie Folgate E303 Every Tuesday 1:45-2:30
Scholar's Club Shoshanna Bordes B203 Thurs. 1:45-2:45PM
Senior Class Higginbotham & Jungferman B207 TBA 
Senior Awards Jennifer Tomlinson/Kim Jones B 210  
Sophomore Class Ines Benkovski F245 Last Monday of month before school
Soundwave Trevor Tran Chorus Room  
Spanish Club Lynne Ebert F239 (Zoom) TBA
Spanish National Honor Society Shana Bruggeman B221 2nd Tue. of the month 1:45-2:30 pm
Student Government (SGA) Rebekkah Scott Auditorium 2nd to last Thurs. of the month
Thespian Troupe Gretchen Tindle G157 Fridays 1:50-3:00 PM
Tri M Music Honor Society Trevor Tran Chorus Room & Zoom First Friday of month after school
Wave Cave Wackos Garret Copeland D143 TBA
Wave TV Beth Goldman Media Center TBA
Yearbook Jenna Jungferman B207 TBA
Youth and Government Mike Durgin B214 TBA
 If you don't see a club that interests you, you may create your own club - just contact Ms. Donna Davidson in the athletic office for paperwork and details!

 

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.