Admin

Activities / Clubs

Activity/Club Sponsor Room # TIME
Academic Team Dailidonis, Debra F230 Fri: 1:40-2:30
Academy of Finance Louetta Muller C125  
Academy of Law Virginia Sisk F234  
Activity/Club John Dereu F238 Once a month
Ambassadors Club (IB) Adam McGarry F232  
ASL Club
A114/F228 First Tuesday of every month
Aviation Club Rodney Robinson JROTC Building 1:30 pm-2:30 pm every Friday
Blankets club
Guidance Office  
BAND Zach Deeter Band Room  
Best Buddies Club Elisa Grossman    
Concert Band Zach Deeter Band Room  
Wind Ensemble Zach Deeter Band Room  
Jazz Band Zach Deeter Band Room  
Marching Band Zach Deeter Band Room  
Dance Team Zach Deeter Band Room  
Caloosahatchian (Yearbook) Jenna Jungferman B 207  
Ceramics & Modern Art Club Angela Brant C 128  
Chemistry Club Cathy Tucker E309 Second Tuesday & Fourth Thursday
Chorus Trevor Tran Chorus Room  
Class Elections Rebekkah Scott B220  
Chess Club Lisa Chlumsky Media Center Mondays After school
Chinese Heritage Club Marie Aulino B223 1st Thur and 3rd Wed of every month
CMY Que Design
C-124 Every Tuesday
Coexist Club Emily Milliage B209  
College Reach Out Program (CROP) Vanessa Davis/Anne Spielmaker B224 Thursdays @ 1:45
Cosmic Theorgy Society Cathy Tucker E309  
CROP-College Reach Out Program Vanessa Davis/Anne Speialmaker G156 Dates and Times Vary every month
Debate Team John Dereu F238  
DECA Louetta Muller C125 Semimonthly
Drama Jenna Jungferman
 
Drum Line Zach Deeter Band Room  
Engineering Club Brandi Bliss C 129 Every Wednesday @ 1:40
Environmental Coordinator
E 306  
Fantasy Fun Club Leonard Kozel F228 Meet every other Tuesday
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Emily Millage C140 Twice monthly, Thu 1:45-2:30 pm
Feminist Club Erika Holzinger B 220 1st & 3rd Tue, 2:00 pm
Film Club
TV Studio  1st and 3rd Tuesdays
Finance/Investment Club Leonard Kozel F 228 2nd Thur of the month 1:45 to 2:30 pm
Financial Literacy Club Louetta Muller C 125  
French Club
B 219 3rd Friday monthly 1:45-2:30 pm
Future Educators of America Andrea Hollan C131 when announced to students
Future Signers of America (Sign Language Club)
A 115 1st Thu, 2:00 pm
Freshman Class Elisa Grossman B211  
FMHS Unicef Club Vanessa Davis G164  
Graduation Angela Higginbotham Guidance Office  
Habitat For Humanities Club
B 208 Once a month
Greenies Give Back Steve Geraci F 247 1st & 3rd Mon, 1:45 pm
HOSA (Health Occupations Students of America Dave Trepowski E 308  
Homecoming Rebekkah Scott B220  
Homework/Scholarship Annie Spielmaker A108 Mon.-Thur; 2:00 - 2:30 pm
JROTC Jesse Bryson, Scott Robinson ROTC Bldg.  
Junior Class Angela Brant C 128 Once a month
Key Club  Lisa Pfeiffer  F235  
Law Club Virginia Sisk F 238 First Tuesday of every month @ 1:50
Literature Club (LIT) Ashley Stowell B 205  
Literary Magazine Andrea Burnett B 218 2nd & 4th Monday of every month
Math Team (depends on level) Jason Jordan/Lisa Pfeiffer B 206 when announced to students
MemoReads
B 215 Tuesday @ 1:45
Mock Trial Virginia Sisk F238 Thursdays @ 1:50-2:30 Starting in Sept
Model UN Debra Dailidonis F230 Monday, 1:40-2:30
Mountain Bike Club Dave Trepowski E308 Last Thurs of the month, 1:45-2:30 pm
Mu Alpha Theta Jason Jordan/Lisa Pfeiffer B206 3rd Thursday monthly 1:45-2:15
National Art Honor Society Beth Everhart C127  
National Career Tech Honor Society Andrea Hollan C129/C131 Meets monthly Dates are posted with CTE Teachers
National English Honor Society Jennifer Tomlinson Media Center Last Thurs of the month, 1:45-2:30 pm
National Honor Society Elisa Grossman Auditorium 2nd Tuesday of every month
National Science Honor Society Cathy Tucker E309 1st Tue of the month 1:45-2:15 pm
Newsletter
Guidance Office  
Online School Newspaper Emily Milliage B209  
Orchestra Zach Deeter Band Room  
PAWS Ashley Stowell B224 Every other Thursday
Pay it Forward Club Kim Jones B212  
Pinterest Club Laura Licata G159 Every Thursday
Philosophical Society Of FMHS Erika Holzinger B220 Every 1st and 3rd Monday 1:45-2:30
Political Science Club Leonard Kozel F232 Thu, 2-3:00 pm
PROM Angela Brant A104-C128  
Psychology Club J. D. DeReu F238 Every other Thursday 1:45 pm
Recycling Club Laurie Folgate/Laura Rider E 305 Every Tuesday 1:45-2:30
Relay For Life Trish Weekley B 215  
Rho Kappa (Social Studies Honor Society) Tamara Leake F231  
Sailing Club Emily Millage B209 Sailing Center
Save What's Left Laurie Folgate E 303 Every Tuesday 1:45-2:30
S.I.C. Club Vanessa Davis B225  
Scholar's Club Annie Spielmaker & Vanessa Davis A 104 Thursdays @ 1:45
Senior Class
Front Office  
Senior Awards Jennifer Tomlinson/Kim Jones B 210  
Senior Memories Video
Media Center  
Sophomore Class Lisa Pfeiffer F245  
Soundwave Trevor Tran Chorus Room  
Spanish Club Lynne Ebert F239  
Spanish National Honor Society Michelle Aulino B 221 2nd Tue of the month 1:45-2:30 pm
Step Team Shoshanna Bordes     
Students Advocating for CHANGE Kindra Taylor B224 Bi-Monthly
Student Government (SGA) Rebekkah Scott Auditorium 1st Wed, 3rd Fri, 2-2:30 pm
Thespian Troupe Jenna Jungferman G157 Fridays 1:50-3:00 PM
TAR-Teen Age Republicans
G155 Every other Thursday from 1:45-2:45
TSA (Technology Student Association) Jesse Bryson C129 Tuesdays 2pm - 3pm
Wave Cave Wackos
   
Wave TV
Media Center  
Yearbook Jenna Jungferman B 207/ G151  
Youth and Government Stanley Amour Commons Area Every Wednesday @ 5:30
 If you don't see a club that interests you, you may create your own club - just contact Ms. Jones in the athletic office for paperwork and details!
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.